Board Of Supervisors

BOS Members Board of Supervisors

  • Scott Sylvainus – Chairman
  • Kristin Mullen – Vice – Chair
  • Michael Rinker
  • William Bartlett 
  • Brian Sayago

Board Appointed Officials

  • Township Solicitor – Gary Asteak, Esquire
  • Township Engineer – Keystone Consulting Engineers
  • Alternate Township Engineer – Carroll Engineers
  • Township Sewage Enforcement Officer – Keystone Consulting Engineers
  • Township Third Party Inspector – Barry Isett & Associates

Delegates and Representatives to Committees

  • Voting Delegate to the PSATS State Convention of Township Supervisors – Brian Sayago
  • Delegate to the NAZCOG and the Joint COG – Kristin Mullen
  • Voting Delegate to the NAZCOG Comprehensive Plan Steering Committee – Scott Sylvainus
  • Library Board – Becky Bartlett and Evan Davis
  • Nazareth Ambulance – Mike Rinker
  • Emergency Management Coordinator – Mike Rinker
  • Alternate Emergency Management Coordinator – Rob Disbrow
  • Representative Nazareth Sewer Authority – Becky Bartlett
  • Representative to the Northampton County Tax Collection Committee - Brian Sayago and Deanne Werkheiser
  • Northampton County Association of Twp. Officials Delegate –Lisa Klem and Kim Mutarelli
  • Vacancy Board- Tadd Williams
Doc app

Document Center

The Document Center provides easy access to public documents. Click on one of the categories below to see related documents or use the search function.

Categories always sorted by seq (sub-categories sorted within each category)
Documents sorted by _RECORDID in Descending Order within category

Agendas16 documents

  • 7-17-24 REG MTG - Amended
    document _recordid 544
  • 7-17-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 541
  • 6-20-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 519
  • 6-5-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 511
  • 5-15-24 REG MTG - Revised
    document _recordid 498
  • 5-15-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 492
  • 5-1-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 488
  • 4-17-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 480
  • 4-3-24 Conditional Use Hearing
    document _recordid 470
  • 4-3-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 469
  • 3-20-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 460
  • 3-6-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 435
  • 2-21-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 429
  • 2-7-24 REG MTG
    document _recordid 419
  • 1-17-24 REG MTG.
    document _recordid 394
  • 1-2-24 REORG-REG MTG
    document _recordid 383

Minutes16 documents

  • 06-20-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 546
  • 06-05-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 528
  • 06-05-2024- MS4 Workshop Minutes
    document _recordid 527
  • 04-11-2024- MS4 Workshop Minutes
    document _recordid 526
  • 05-15-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 514
  • 05-01-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 513
  • 04-17-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 490
  • 04-03-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 482
  • 04-03-2024 Conditional Use Minutes
    document _recordid 481
  • 03-20-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 471
  • 03-6-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 462
  • 02-21-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 443
  • 02-07-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 431
  • 01-17-2024 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 423
  • 01-02-2024 Re-org-Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 395
  • 12-20-2023 Reg. Minutes
    document _recordid 386

Prior Year Minutes8 documents

  • All 2023 Minutes
    document _recordid 387
  • 2022 ALL MINUTES
    document _recordid 281
  • 2021 All Minutes
    document _recordid 280
  • 2020 All Minutes
    document _recordid 279
  • 2019 All Minutes
    document _recordid 278
  • 2018 All Minutes
    document _recordid 277
  • All 2017 Minutes
    document _recordid 276
  • All 2016 Minutes
    document _recordid 275